Log In | Contact Us
Browse: Collections Subjects Creators Record Groups

Texas Society of Professional Engineers. Houston Chapter. Auxiliary | University of Houston Libraries

Name: Texas Society of Professional Engineers. Houston Chapter. Auxiliary
Variant Name: Texas Society of Professional Engineers Houston Auxiliary


Historical Note: The Texas Society of Professional Engineers (TSPE) Houston Auxiliary was established as a chapter of the National Society of Professional Engineers (NSPE) Auxiliary in 1960. The Auxiliary raises scholarship funds, campaigns, and provides support to the National Society of Professional Engineers. TSPE coordinates various continuing education programs, scholarship fundraising, MathCounts, the Houston Science Fair, and is active within the Engineering Council of Houston.
Note Author: Julia Taylor




Page Generated in: 0.194 seconds (using 103 queries).
Using 2.92MB of memory. (Peak of 3.1MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign